Head Coach: Kunle Lawson (4th season at UMW)
Assistant Coaches: Alec Villiva, Anthony Wallace, Alexandra Trester, Dr. Andy Reese
Faculty Liaison: Andrew Dolby
2018-19 University of Mary Washington Women's Track and Field Roster
Hometown/High School | ||
---|---|---|
Erin Andrewlevich | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Bristow, Va. / Patriot |
Ashley Applegate | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Spotsylvania, Va. / Riverbend |
Anna Balgoyen | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Spotsylvania, Va. / Spotsylvania |
Haileigh Byrd | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Warrenton, Va. / Fauquier |
Victoria Chanthyasak-White | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Fairfax, Va. / Robinson |
Angelique Cherikos | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Oakton, Va. / Oakton |
Cameron Delean | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: South Riding, Va. / Freedom |
Lauren Esprit | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Chesapeake, Va. / Great Bridge |
Angelica Gaughran | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Alexandria, Va. / Thomas Edison |
Erin Gray | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Reston, Va. / South Lakes |
Teresa Guzman | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Lorton, Va. / South County |
Quintasia Horsley | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Madison Heights, Va. / Amherst County |
Hannah Huggins | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Centreville, Va. / Centreville |
Chelsey Hugh | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Nokesville, Va. / Brentsville |
Carly Hughes | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Leesburg, Va. / Loudoun County |
Yamina James | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Norfolk, Va. / Lake Taylor |
Emily Knerr | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/High School: Richmond, Va. / Deep Run |
Valentina Leon-Ledezma | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Lorton, Va. / South County |
Brianna Lightfoot | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Richmond, Va. / Highland Springs |
Kenzie Lloyd | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Charlottesville, Va. / Albemarle |
Desmone Logan | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Chesapeake, Va. / Oscar Smith |
Yulemi Martinez | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Henrico, Va. / J.R. Tucker |
Micaela Quinn | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Suffield, Conn. / Westminster |
Zoe Rafter | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Burke, Va. / Lake Braddock |
Brynne Reeves | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/High School: Fredericksburg, Va. / Stafford |
Alexis Rudisel | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Hammonton, NJ. / Hammonton |
Leah Saling | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Purcellville, Va. / Loudoun Valley |
Jackie Smith | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Parsippany, N.J. / Mount Saint Dominic Academy |
Rayna Smith | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Haymarket, Va. / Battlefield |
Olivia Story | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Glen Allen, Va. / Glen Allen |
Jasmine Villanueva | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Dumfries, Va. / Potomac |
Jillian Weisbeck | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/High School: Fredericksburg, Va. / Stafford |
Kristy White | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Chesterfield, Va. / L.C. Bird |
Jean Woodrum | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Ashland, Va. / Patrick Henry |
Amber Zipfel | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Ashburn, Va. / Briar Woods |