Chi Alpha Sigma is a nonprofit organization established to recognize college student-athletes who excel both on and off the field of competition. Our honor society was founded in 1996 by then DePauw University head football coach Nick Mourouzis. His goal was to provide outstanding student-athletes with an opportunity to become connected within a fraternal association that aligns their educational and athletic successes for a lifetime.
2024 Inductees
First Name | Last Name | Junior or Senior | Sport(s) |
Megan | Baxter | Junior | Women's Basketball |
Emily | Beckner | Junior | Women's Tennis |
Lauren | Boucher | Junior | Field Hockey |
Micaela | Burneo | Junior | Women's Lacrosse |
Andrew | Campbell | Junior | Men's Tennis |
Brenna | Campbell | Junior | Volleyball |
Owen | Castleman | Junior | Men's Lacrosse |
Jacob | Christenbury | Junior | Baseball |
Joshua | Cottrell | Senior | Esports |
Chloe | Crosen | Junior | Volleyball |
Kaylie | Curran | Junior | Women's Swim |
Paul | Datovech | Junior | Men's Swim |
Molly | Daw | Junior | Women's Lacrosse |
Ashley | Dyer | Junior | Women's Swim |
Emily | Flamm | Junior | Volleyball |
Ally | Fletcher | Junior | Volleyball |
Lauren | Foley | Junior | Volleyball |
Eliza | Franklin | Junior | Women's Soccer |
Jacob | Furman | Senior | Men's Lacrosse |
Peyton | Garst | Senior | Men's Soccer |
Sean | Gitchell | Senior | Men's Swim |
Cameron | Giwa-McNeil | Junior | Men's Rugby |
April | Groce | Junior | Women's Swim |
Madeline | Guidon | Junior | Volleyball |
Morgan | Hicok | Junior | Women's Soccer |
Thomas | Homa | Junior | Men's Soccer |
Kate | Howlin | Junior | Equestrian |
Delaney | Humphrey | Junior | Women's Swim |
Claire | Jenkins | Junior | Volleyball |
Matthew | Kanter | Senior | Esports |
Brianna | Kenealy | Junior | Women's Soccer |
Hannah | Livermon | Junior | Volleyball |
Rayna | Lloyd | Junior | Softball |
Jacob | Lohr | Junior | Men's XC/TF |
Thomas | Martinez | Junior | Baseball |
Eva | McCrehin | Junior | Women's Soccer |
Ryan | Meyer | Junior | Men's Tennis |
Sarah | Moore | Junior | Volleyball |
Tori | Mueller | Junior | Women's Lacrosse |
Altan | Murray | Junior | Men's Soccer |
Emma | Najdzionek | Junior | Equestrian |
Jessica | Oberlies | Junior | Women's XC/TF |
Rachel | Oestrike | Junior | Women's Lacrosse |
Sophia | Pavlech | Junior | Women's Basketball |
Erin | Reynolds | Senior | Women's Soccer |
Adeline | Riner | Junior | Women's Basketball |
Phoebe | Root | Junior | Women's Swim |
Jordy | Santana | Junior | Men's Soccer |
Ryan | Schwarz | Junior | Baseball |
Julia | Snow | Junior | Women's XC/TF |
John | Staugaitis | Senior | Men's Lacrosse |
Hannah | Steele | Junior | Softball |
Burke | Steifman | Junior | Baseball |
Luke | Williams | Junior | Men's Lacrosse |
Bri | Wilson | Junior | Women's Swim |
2023 Inductees
First Name | Last Name | Junior or Senior | Sport(s) |
Robert | Ayscue | Junior | Baseball |
Emma | Bernard | Junior | Field Hockey |
Katherine | Blair | Junior | Women's Lacrosse |
Riley | Boyd | Junior | Women's Soccer |
Lindsay | Brandow | Junior | Women's Lacrosse |
Caitlyn | Burch | Junior | Volleyball/Softball |
Jordan | Carpenter | Junior | Women's Basketball |
Andrew | Cooper | Junior | Men's Tennis |
Bridget | Crowley | Junior | Women's Lacrosse |
Emma | Dickson | Junior | Softball |
Austin | Fitzgerald | Junior | Baseball |
Cooper | Fulton | Junior | Baseball |
Carie | Garvey | Junior | Women's Rugby |
Luke | Guerzon | Junior | Baseball |
Emma | Hadley | Junior | Volleyball |
Margaret | Jones | Junior | Women's Swimming |
Faith | Jones | Junior | Women's Track and Field |
Peter | Leese | Junior | Men's Tennis |
Carson | Lengel | Junior | Women's Soccer |
Jordan | Lyons | Junior | Volleyball |
Brendan | McComber | Junior | Baseball |
Rose | McMullen | Junior | Women's Swimming |
Bailey | McNabb | Junior | Field Hockey |
Erik | Parnell | Junior | Baseball |
Daniel | Peterson | Senior | Men's Basketball |
Madeline | Phillips | Senior | Women's Track and Field |
Megan | Rinald | Junior | Women's Swimming |
Justin | Ritz | Junior | Baseball |
Logan | Rowland | Junior | Women's Rugby |
Emma | Schieda | Junior | Softball |
Julian | Schmugge | Junior | Men's Soccer |
Maria | Schneider | Junior | Women's Lacrosse |
Lucy | Schraff | Junior | Women's Lacrosse |
Rishi Charan | Shankar | Junior | Men's Tennis |
Aidan | Shell | Junior | Men's Soccer |
Sydney | Sherman | Junior | Women's Basketball |
Riley | Smith | Junior | Women's Tennis |
Conrad | Tan | Junior | Men's Swimming |
Abby | Tank | Junior | Volleyball |
Caeley | Terapane | Junior | Women's Lacrosse |
Nathan | Terrell | Junior | Men's Soccer |
Preston | Trevey | Junior | Men's Swimming |
Cailyn | Tripp | Junior | Women's Lacrosse |
Ryan | Vanderhoof | Senior | Esports |
Mary | Vaughan | Junior | Field Hockey |
Mary | Woodrum | Senior | Equestrian |
2022 Inductees
Brooke | Barsella | Junior | Women's Lacrosse |
Caroline | Bird | Senior | Softball |
Abigail | Bolinger | Junior | Women's Track and Field |
Caroline | Broderick | Junior | Women's Lacrosse |
Patrick | Brown | Junior | Men's CC/T&F |
Lydia | Bryant | Senior | Field Hockey |
Nathan | Burton | Junior | Baseball |
Caroline | Ciccone | Senior | Women's Soccer |
Nicholas | Ciuffreda | Junior | Baseball |
Colin | Coyne | Junior | Men's Basketball |
Kevin | Cruz | Senior | Men's Lacrosse |
Jackson | Davis | Junior | Men's Lacrosse |
Sarah | Dietz | Junior | Equestrian |
Gracey | Drury | Junior | Softball |
Maggie | Ellis | Senior | Field Hockey |
Jordan | Finn | Senior | Men's Soccer |
Aidan | Gallagher | Senior | Men's Rugby |
Hope | Grzebien | Junior | Women's Soccer |
Amanda | Hagino | Junior | Women's Tennis |
Xavier | Herring | Junior | Baseball |
Karissa | Highlander | Junior | Women's Basketball |
Allison | Holden | Junior | Women's Soccer |
Noah | Howeth | Junior | Baseball |
Sidney | Hughes | Senior | Women's Rugby |
Amanda | Krest | Junior | Women's Soccer |
Abel | Luwis | Junior | Men's Soccer |
Christian | Lyman | Junior | Men's Track and Field |
Makenna | Maham | Junior | Women's Lacrosse |
Julia | May | Junior | Women's Swimming |
Mikaela | O'Fallon | Junior | Women's Soccer |
Caitlin | O'Leary | Junior | Women's Lacrosse |
Nicholas | Onorato | Junior | Men's CC/T&F |
Grace | Pippin | Junior | Women's CC/T&F |
Katie | Posavec | Junior | Women's Swimming |
Connor | Quin | Senior | Men's CC/T&F |
Patton | Robertson | Junior | Men's Lacrosse |
Krista | Rodgers | Junior | Volleyball |
Madeline | Ryan | Junior | Women's Rugby |
Kayla | Sarazin | Junior | Women's Lacrosse |
Molly | Sharman | Junior | Women's Basketball |
Patrick | Smedley | Junior | Men's Basketball |
Samantha | Stachowiack | Senior | Women's Lacrosse |
Jenny | Thompson | Junior | Women's Swimming |
Stephen | Wallach | Junior | Men's Swimming |
Andrew | Watson | Junior | Men's Tennis |
Brendan | Wilker | Junior | Men's Swimming |
Juliana | Yerovi | Senior | Women's Rugby |
2021 Inductees
FNAME | LNAME | Sport | Year |
Kasandra | Bender | Women's Rugby | Senior |
Rory | Black | Women's Lacrosse | Junior |
Julian | Bonilla-Vazquez | Men's Swimming | Senior |
Katherine | Brady | Women's Soccer | Junior |
Margot | Brown | Women's Soccer | Junior |
Sally | Burkley | Women's Swimming | Junior |
Walker | Chilton | Baseball | Junior |
Grace | Clarke | Women's Lacrosse | Junior |
Meaghan | Comer | Women's Swimming | Senior |
Natalie | Critelli | Women's Lacrosse | Junior |
Priyan | Desilva | Men's Tennis | Junior |
Steven | Devertevil | Men's Soccer | Junior |
Sophie | Dixon | Women's Tennis | Senior |
Ingrid | Dizon | Women's Swimming | Junior |
Aidan | Finegan | Volleyball | Junior |
Samuel | Freeborne | Baseball | Junior |
Thora | Gibbs | Women's Basketball | Junior |
Morgan | Gilbert | Softball | Junior |
Brian | Harnish | Men's Swimming | Senior |
Carly | Hughes | Women's Cross Country/Track & Field | Senior |
Moses | Hutchison | Men's Tennis | Junior |
Alexia | Inge | Women's Soccer | Junior |
Jacob | Kautzman | Men's Soccer | Junior |
Sydney | Keating | Field Hockey | Junior |
Jack | Landers | Men's Lacrosse | Junior |
Maya | Levin | Women's Lacrosse | Junior |
Jack | Levine | Men's Rugby | Senior |
Kenzie | Lloyd | Women's Cross Country/Track & Field | Junior |
Reilly | Miller | Women's Lacrosse | Junior |
Gabrielle | Moore | Women's Golf | Junior |
Maggie | Mrowka | Softball | Junior |
Kristophe | Newman | Men's Lacrosse | Junior |
Grace | Nicolai | Women's Swimming | Junior |
Rebecca | Pullen | Women's Lacrosse | Junior |
Lauren | Quinn | Women's Tennis | Junior |
Saraid | Satterfield | Women's Lacrosse | Junior |
Jackie | Smith | Field Hockey/Women's Track & Field | Senior |
Faith | St. Clair | Women's Basketball | Junior |
Olivia | Story | Women's Cross Country/Track & Field | Senior |
Maya | Takashima | Volleyball | Senior |
Abigail | Vorsteg | Women's Lacrosse | Junior |
Emily | Warren | Women's Swimming | Junior |
Abigail | Wiles | Volleyball | Junior |
Courtney | Wolfgang | Women's Swimming | Junior |
Abby | Zimmerman | Women's Soccer | Junior |
Amber | Zipfel | Women's Cross Country/Track & Field | Junior |
Jonathan | Zwemer | Men's Swimming | Junior |
2020 Inductees
Erin | Andrewlevich | Track & Field | Senior |
Anna | Balgoyen | Cross Country/Track & Field | Junior |
Brooke | Bauman | Women's Soccer | Senior |
Kaylie | Benson | Women's Swimming | Senior |
Marina | Berry | Volleyball | Junior |
Alyssa | Bilkovski | Field Hockey | Senior |
Hannah | Bruns | Softball | Senior |
Corinne | Carson | Women's Soccer | Senior |
Rylie | Cole | Women's Lacrosse | Junior |
Kevin | Conrad | Men's Soccer | Junior |
Rachel | Cooper | Women's Tennis | Junior |
Josh | Duke | Men's Swimming | Junior |
Angelica | Gaughran | Cross Country/Track & Field | Junior |
Jerome | Giuliano | Men's Rugby | Senior |
Christian | Hague | Baseball | Senior |
Tenley | Hares | Volleyball | Junior |
Joseph | Hatcher | Men's Soccer | Junior |
Hannah | Huggins | Cross Country/Track & Field | Senior |
Claudia | Keller | Women's Swimming | Junior |
Elizabeth (Beth) | Kelly | Women's Swimming | Junior |
Kennedy | King | Women's Lacrosse | Junior |
David | Lambertson | Baseball | Junior |
Dillon | Schweers | Cross Country/Track & Field | Junior |
Matt | Scott | Men's Swimming | Junior |
Madison | Shifflett | Women's Basketball | Junior |
Morgan | Shorts | Women's Lacrosse | Senior |
Kayla | Smith | Women's Rugby | Junior |
Miles | Spence | Cross Country/Track & Field | Junior |
Stephen | Tivenan | Cross Country/Track & Field | Senior |
Isabella | Urcia | Field Hockey | Junior |
Brandon | Williams | Men's Lacrosse | Junior |
Ruth | Wilmot | Riding | Junior |
2019 Inductees
Benjamin | Ahrens | Men's Soccer | Junior |
Shannon | Bremer | Women's Lacrosse | Senior |
Noah | Carpenter | Men's Swimming | Junior |
Hannah | Checkeye | Women's Lacrosse | Junior |
Peyton | Crickman | Men's Golf | Senior |
Peyton | Dunow | Volleyball | Junior |
Julia | Geskey | Women's Swimming | Junior |
Elizabeth | Goernemann | Women's Lacrosse | Junior |
Paige | Haskins | Women's Lacrosse | Junior |
Nathaniel | Holic | Men's Lacrosse | Junior |
Makenzie | Katzer | Women's Swimming | Junior |
Mackenzie | Kirkham | Women's Soccer | Senior |
Kristen | Kunaniec | Women's Lacrosse | Senior |
Meredith | LeBel | Field Hockey | Junior |
Jacob | Lovinger | Men's Soccer | Junior |
Hailee | Morse | Women's Swimming | Junior |
Savannah | Powers | Volleyball | Junior |
Quintin | Ricci | Men's Lacrosse | Junior |
Joshua | Schulman | Men's Lacrosse | Senior |
Emily | Siegfried | Women's Rowing | Senior |
Rachel | Summers | Women's Tennis | Junior |
Robert | Tata | Men's Lacrosse | Senior |
Emily | Thompson | Women's Basketball | Junior |
Lucas | Turney | Men's Soccer | Junior |
Carley | Vaughn | Women's Swimming | Junior |
Erin | Whitesell | Women's Swimming | Junior |
2018 Inductees
Hanna | Ashby | Women's Lacrosse | Junior |
Jenny | Bosserman | Women's Lacrosse | Junior |
Savannah | Boyd | Women's Lacrosse | Junior |
Kara | Bruzdzinski | Women's Soccer | Junior |
Mackenzie | Burnett | Field Hockey | Junior |
Christina | Carlston | Women's Soccer | Junior |
Michael | Carrion | Men's Swimming | Junior |
Christopher | Cassingham | Men's Swimming | Senior |
Jessica | Cavolt | Field Hockey | Junior |
John | Cronin | Men's Basketball | Junior |
Al | Davis | Women's Lacrosse | Junior |
Sara | Fioretti | Women's Tennis | Junior |
Sarah | Hampton | Women's Lacrosse | Junior |
Emily | Knerr | Cross Country/Track & Field | Junior |
Helen | Makriyianis | Women's Swimming | Junior |
Christiana | Meyers | Women's Soccer | Junior |
Danielle | Mirabella | Women's Tennis | Junior |
Caroline | Mullin | Women's Soccer | Senior |
Daniel | Ortiz | Baseball | Junior |
Jordan | Pamlayne | Women's Basketball | Junior |
Jeremy | Robertson | Men's Swimming | Junior |
Ramsis | Ruiz Valdez | Baseball | Junior |
Corrine | Rydgren | Field Hockey | Junior |
David | Slupek | Baseball | Senior |
Ripken | Smith | Track & Field | Junior |
Jillian | Weisbeck | Cross Country/Track & Field | Junior |
Jacob | Williams | Men's Basketball | Junior |
Tyler | Withers | Men's Basketball | Junior |
2017 Inductees
Sara | Armor | Women's Soccer | Senior |
Marin | Bader | Cross Country/Track & Field | Junior |
Maiah | Bartlett | Women's Lacrosse | Senior |
Kaitlyn | Brogan | Women's Tennis | Junior |
Anna | Corley | Women's Swimming | Senior |
Kelsey | Dean | Women's Basketball | Junior |
Molly | Garthwaite | Cross Country | Senior |
Peter | Grap | Men's Swimming | Junior |
Hannah | Hautz | Softball | Junior |
Brittnee | Haynes | Softball | Senior |
Danielle | Holzhauser | Track & Field | Senior |
Hannah | Jabusch | Women's Tennis | Junior |
Maryfay | Jackson | Women's Soccer | Senior |
Zachary | Kerns | Track & Field | Senior |
Morgan | LaRowe | Field Hockey | Junior |
Kirsten | Littlefield | Women's Lacrosse | Junior |
Brittany | McBride | Women's Tennis | Junior |
Caroline | Mosberg | Women's Tennis | Junior |
Megan | Murphy | Women's Swimming | Junior |
Emma | Olson | Volleyball | Senior |
Victoria | Parent | Track & Field | Senior |
Kendall | Parker | Women's Basketball | Junior |
Caroline | Porco | Volleyball | Senior |
Madalyn | Rymer | Women's Swimming | Junior |
Ben | Sorensen | Cross Country/Track & Field | Senior |
Bailey | Stewart | Women's Swimming | Junior |
Colin | Travis | Men's Soccer | Junior |
Meghan | Turney | Women's Soccer | Senior |
Noor | Varjabedian | Field Hockey | Junior |
Kelsey | Vincent | Women's Lacrosse | Senior |
Sam | Wasson | Men's Lacrosse | Junior |
Bethany | Wilson | Track & Field | Junior |
Jenna | Yost | Volleyball | Junior |