Mary Washington Athletics Calendar

February 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
Mary Washington
at George Mason Invitational
10:00 AM
27
28
29
at Southern Virginia
5:30 PM

vs Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
30
31
1
vs Longwood
11:00 AM

vs Southern Virginia
1:00 PM

vs Southern Virginia
1:00 PM

at Chris. Newport
2:00 PM

at Chris. Newport
3:00 PM

vs Longwood
3:00 PM
2
3
Mary Washington
at Christopher Newport Invitational
10:00 AM
4
5
vs Southern Virginia
6:00 PM

at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
6
7
Mary Washington
at VMI Winter Relays
2:00 PM

vs George Mason
6:00 PM
8
Mary Washington
at Liberty

Mary Washington
at VMI Winter Relays
10:00 AM

vs Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM

at St. Mary's (Md.)
2:00 PM

at St. Mary's (Md.)
4:00 PM

at George Mason
6:30 PM
9
Mary Washington
at Sweet Briar
10
11
12
13
vs CAC Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
10:00 AM

vs CAC Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
10:00 AM
14
vs CAC Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
10:00 AM

vs CAC Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
10:00 AM

vs N.C. Wesleyan
6:00 PM
15
UMW Show
vs Mary Washington

vs Methodist
9:00 AM

vs CAC Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
10:00 AM

vs CAC Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
10:00 AM

vs York (Pa.)
1:00 PM

vs Shenandoah
1:00 PM

vs York (Pa.)
3:00 PM

vs Franklin & Marshall
3:00 PM
16
vs CAC Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
10:00 AM

vs CAC Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
10:00 AM

at Washington and Lee
2:00 PM
17
18
19
vs McDaniel
4:00 PM

at Salisbury
6:00 PM

vs Salisbury
7:00 PM
20
21
Mary Washington
vs CAC Championships
2:00 PM

at William Peace
7:00 PM
22
Regional Show
vs Mary Washington
-

Mary Washington
vs CAC Championships
10:00 AM

vs TBD
TBA

vs TBA
TBA

vs Johns Hopkins Invitational
@ Baltimore, Md.
10:00 AM

vs Johns Hopkins Invitational
@ Baltimore, Md.
10:00 AM

vs Sewanee
11:00 AM

vs Messiah
12:00 PM

at Lynchburg
1:00 PM

at Ursinus
1:00 PM

vs Messiah
2:00 PM

at William Peace
3:00 PM
23
at Bridgewater (Va.)
12:00 PM

at William Peace
1:00 PM

vs Stevens
1:00 PM

at Bridgewater (Va.)
2:00 PM
24
25
at Pfeiffer
3:00 PM
26
vs TBD
TBA

vs TBA
TBA

at Randolph-Macon
2:00 PM

vs Marymount (Va.)
3:00 PM

vs Randolph-Macon
3:45 PM

at Randolph-Macon
4:00 PM

at Bridgewater (Va.)
4:00 PM
27
28
29
vs TBD
TBA

vs TBA
TBA

vs Gettysburg
12:00 PM

vs Franklin & Marshall
2:00 PM

vs Gettysburg
2:00 PM