Year | Male | Female |
1989-90 | Scott Karr (M. Soccer) | Lisa Reichenbach (Riding) |
1990-91 | Marc Micozzi (XC/Track) | Christy Copper (W. Tennis) |
1991-92 | Matt Boyd (XC/Track) | Susan Myers (W. Tennis, W. Lacrosse) |
1992-93 | Dodd Terry (M. Soccer) | Christine Fullin (Riding) |
1993-94 | Craig Moyer (M. Tennis) | Candice Malone (Field Hockey) |
1994-95 | Steve Paskewicz (M. Tennis) | Michelle O'Hanlon (W. Lacrosse) |
1995-96 | Scott Wagner (M. Swimming) | Eliza Huber (Field Hockey, W. Lacrosse) |
Sarah King (W. Swimming) | ||
1996-97 | Justin Gerbereux (XC/Track) | Myra Simpson (Track & Field) |
1997-98 | Derek Amos (Track & Field) | Angie Saulsbury (Field Hockey) |
1998-99 | Risto Worthington (M. Lacrosse) | Kristen Mercer (W. Soccer) |
1999-00 | Nick DiJulio (Baseball) | Kim Alvis (Track & Field) |
2000-01 | Mike Merker (Track & Field) | Bridget Geiman (W. Lacrosse) |
2001-02 | Erik Kochert (Track & Field) | Steffany Slaughter (W. Tennis) |
2002-03 | Dan Dupras (M. Basketball) | Lisa Marie Carlson (W. Swimming) |
Karin Riesenfeld (W. Swimming) | ||
2003-04 | Melissa Block (W. Lacrosse) | |
2004-05 | Nate Hathaway (M. Tennis) | |
2005-06 | Brian Craddock (M. Swimming) | Erin Rantz (Softball) |
Carissa Culbreath (Track & Field) | ||
2006-07 | Justin Baker (M. Basketball) | Debbie Bruen (W. Basketball) |
2007-08 | Justin Baker (M. Basketball) | Liz Hickey (W. Basketball) |
2008-09 | Andrew Cox (Baseball) | Becky Morse-Karzen (W. Tennis) |
Justin German (Track & Field) | ||
2009-10 | Justin Anderson (M. Swimming) | Nina Sawyer (W. Swimming) |
2010-11 | Jackson Clement (Baseball) | Courtney Goimarac (W. Tennis) |
T.L. Tutor (M. Soccer) | Sarah Tryon (W. Soccer) | |
2011-12 | Chris Marino (XC/Track) | Megan DeSmit (W. Swimming) |
Marina Frano (Riding) | ||
2012-13 | David Heller (M. Soccer) | Liz Green (W. XC) |
2013-14 | Evan Charles (M. Tennis) | Claire Harrington (Track & Field) |
2014-15 | David Lunding-Johannson (M. Tennis) | Haley Kane (Field Hockey) |
2015-16 | David Lunding-Johannson (M. Tennis) | Haley Kane (Field Hockey) |
2016-17 | Brian Burns (Baseball) | Kirsten Littlefield (W. Lacrosse) |
2017-18 | Ramsis Ruiz (Baseball) | Kirsten Littlefield (W. Lacrosse) |
Megan Murphy (W. Swimming) | ||
Kendall Parker (W. Basketball) | ||
2018-19 | Johnny Cronin (M. Basketball) | Jillian Weisbeck (XC/Track & Field) |
2019-20 | Christian Hague (Baseball) | Savannah Powers (Volleyball) |
2020-21 | David Lambertson (Baseball) | Brooke Bauman (W. Soccer) |
Claudia Keller (W. Swimming) | ||
2021-22 | Jacob Kautzman (M. Soccer) | Sally Burkley (W. Swimming) |
2022-23 | Xavier Herring (Baseball) | Riley Smith (W. Tennis) |